These questions and answers are aimed at local entrepreneurs and small entrepreneurs. If you have a subscription service or volume license for Office, please contact your MS Sales Office. These questions and answers also apply to OFFICE versions in the United States. The ITA may vary from country to country. 17. Export Laws. They must comply with all national and international export laws and regulations applicable to the software and/or services, including destination, end-user and end-use restrictions. For more information about geographic and export restrictions, see go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?linkid=868968 and www.microsoft.com/exporting. Partners must work with Microsoft`s authorized distributors to sell licenses and subscriptions through open agreements. You must also be an AER to be able to sell licenses through Open License for Academic and Open Value Subscription for Education Solutions. To host application server licenses with License Mobility through Software Assurance, you must be an authorized License Mobility partner. Provided that you comply with Section 3.1 below and are subject to third party intellectual property rights, the first developer grants you a worldwide, free and non-exclusive license: 4.

You may not copy, modify, sublicense or distribute the Program, unless such license expressly provides. Any other attempt to copy, modify, sublicense or distribute the program is invalid and automatically terminates your rights under this license. However, parties who have received copies or rights from you under this license will not terminate their licenses as long as such parties remain in full compliance. 6. Each time you redistribute the program (or a work based on the program), the recipient automatically receives a license from the original licensor to copy, distribute or modify the program in accordance with these Terms of Sale. They may not impose on beneficiaries new restrictions on the exercise of the rights granted therein. You are not responsible for third parties` compliance with this license. An OEM copy of Office was displayed on my computer. I will buy a new computer and throw my old computer into the river.

Can I install my existing OEM copy of Office on my new computer? No no. The OEM copy of Office is married forever to the computer on which it was originally installed. It doesn`t matter if you have the hard drives. This OEM copy is part of the original machine on which it was installed. But what happens if I donate it to a nonprofit or school? It doesn`t matter. You can`t send OEM copies of Office to anyone. Here too, however, you can give the computer yourself (including the Office software), but you can not only give the software. According to the EULA, the machine and the OEM office are inseparable. 3.0 Prohibited Use.

You must not (a) process the data of third parties (as a service provider), provide commercial hosting services that sell, sublicense, rent or rent software without acquiring the specific Veeam license, b) decompile, disaffiliate, recompos or modify in any way the software (unless such prohibition is expressly prohibited by law); Iften to use or (d) make available the software or your license file on any type of public sharing site or forums. Restrictions on the use of third-party data processing software, the provision of commercial hosting services, the sublicense, rental or rental of the software do not apply to veeam Cloud & Service Provider Program participants (“VCSP Program”) to whom the rental license for the use of the software has been granted in accordance with the terms of the VCSP Program. . . .